Search
Search

2022 YOUTH TOURNAMENT INFO

In House Qualifying

January 8th – 22nd 2022

 

REGIONAL FINALS DATES

Region 1 – March 26th, 2022

Region 2 – February 26th-27th , 2022

Region 3 – March 19th-20th , 2022

Region 4 – March 5th-6th, 2022

Region 5 – February 20th, 2022

Region 6 – March 20th, 2022

Region 7 – February 19th-20th, 2022

Region 8 – TBD

Region 9 – March 26th-27th, 2022

Region 10 – March 12th, 2022

 

STATE FINALS - Saturday, May 21, 2022

King Pin's Alley Family Fun Center

166 Saratoga Road

South Glens Falls, NY 12803


STATE TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Scott McLaughlin
Lucky Strike Lanes,
36 Woodward Street,
Malone, NY 12953;
lslmalone@aol.com
518-483-5220

2022 REGIONAL FINALS

Region 1: Niagara, Erie, Chautauqua, Cattaraugus, Allegany counties
Dates: MARCH 26th, 2022, (Tentative Squads Saturday @ 9:00 AM

Site/ Send entries to:
Transit Lanes
Donna Perna
7850 Transit Road
Williamsville, NY 14221
716 632 3838;
dnperna@gmail.com



Region 2: Monroe, Wayne, Ontario, Genesee, Wyoming, Livingston, Yates, Orleans counties
Dates: FEBRUARY 26 th 27th, 2022, (Squads Saturday @ 2:30 PM; Sunday @ 1:00 PM & 4:00 PM)


Site/Send entries to:
ABC Gates Bowl
Molly Copey
645 Spencerport Road, Gates, NY 14606
585 426 9099
advisor@abcgatesbowl.com



Region 3: Steuben, Schuyler, Chemung, Tompkins, Tioga, Cayuga, Seneca, Broome counties
Dates: MARCH 19th & 20th, 2022, ( Squads Saturday @ 11:30 AM; Sunday @ 11:30 AM)
Site: Crystal Lanes, 11749 East Corning Rd., Corning, NY 14830; 607 962 5391

Send entries to:
Randy Snyder
11 Jamie Avenue
Apalachin, NY 13732
607 765 8585;
owegojrbowl@stny.rr.com



Region 4: Oswego, Onondaga, Cortland, Chenango, Madison counties
Dates: MARCH 5 th & 6th, 2022, (Squads Saturday @ 1:00 PM; Sunday @ 11:00 AM)


Site/Send entries to:
Flamingo Bowl
Tricia Zinter
PO Box 2577, Liverpool, NY 13089
315 457 7470;
tr@flamingobowlcny.com

(Physical Bowling Center location: 7239 Oswego Road, Liverpool, NY)



Region 5: St. Lawrence, Franklin, Clinton, Essex, Lewis, Jefferson counties
Dates: FEBRUARY 20th, 2022, ( Squads Sunday @ Noon)
Site: Lucky Strike Lanes, 36 Woodward Street, Malone, NY 12953; 518 483 5220; lslmalone@aol.com


Send entries to:
Lucky Strike Lanes
Scott McLaughlin
PO Box 227, Malone, NY 12953
518 483 5220



Region 6: Hamilton, Warren, Washington, Saratoga, Fulton, Montgomery, Herkimer, Oneida counties
Dates: MARCH 20th, 2022 (Squads Sunday @ 10 AM and 1:00 PM)


Site/Send entries to:
Saratoga Strike Zone
Rich Sheldon
32 Ballston Avenue
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
518 584 6460
richsheldon2@yahoo.com



Region 7: Albany, Rensselaer, Schoharie, Schenectady, Otsego, Delaware, Columbia counties
Dates: FEBRUARY 19th & 20th, 2022, ( Squads Saturday @ 2:00 PM; Sunday @ 2:00 PM & 3:00 PM)

Site/Send entries to:
Sportsman’s Bowl
Stephen Fawcett
1652 Crane Street
Schenectady, NY 12303
518 355 4330
sfawcett@nycap.rr.com



Region 8: Ulster, Greene, Dutchess , Putnam, Rockland, Orange, Sullivan counties
Dates: TBD

Site/Send entries to:



Region 9: Westchester, Bronx, Kings, Richmond, Queens, New York counties
Dates: MARCH 26th & 27th, 2022, ( Squads Saturday @ 1:00 PM; Sunday @ 1:00 PM )

Site/Send entries to:
Rab’s Country Lanes
Frank Wilkinson
1600 Hylan Blvd.
Staten Island, NY 10305
718 979 1600
frankjwilkinson@gmail.com



Region 10: Nassau &, Suffolk counties
Dates: MARCH 12th, 2022, ( Squads Saturday @ 10:00 AM)


Site/Send entries to:
Coram Country Lanes,
Candice D’Angelo,
615 Middle Country Road,
Coram, NY 11727;
631 732 2022;
Candice@coramcountrylanes.com

CONTACT US

Feel free to contact us at anytime.

Copyright 2022 by New York State BPA Terms Of Use Privacy Statement
Back To Top